Create a Page for Your Pet

Pet Photos

Scampie

Scampie

How cute is Scampie?

His current rating is 4.33 out of 5 with 3 vote(s).

1 (poorest)

2

3

4

5 (best)

Marina's Other Pets

All about Scampie

Pet Tip

Cats Biting Humans – Pet tip 187

Although when we normally think about aggression in pets we tend to think about dogs, some cats can also exhibit aggressive tendencies. Cats exhibit this aggression primarily through hissing, scratching and biting. Scratching and biting are particularly concerning as cat …

Owner:
Marina Babic
City:
vancouver
Province, Country:
BC, Canada
Type/Breed:
black shorthaired domestic mix,possibly bombay
Date of Birth:
May 2001
Sex:
Male
Height:
Not Provided
Weight:
17
Coat Colour:
black
Eye Colour:
yellowish green

Hello Everybody

My name is Scampie,but i also am known by another name too as well aka Majmune(pronounced my moo neh) in Serbian which also means Monkey.However, I do know and respond to both names. My mama is Tetamarina and we are both from Vancouver, BC.

I LOVE ATTENTION and PEOPLE especially kids, my mama always tells others I am like and act like a dog at times due to my being quite the sociable cat! since I am very friendly and affectionate to boot.

My favourite things are:
HUMAN FOOD especially:

KFC chicken and fries
Milk
Tuna
sandwich meats
potato chips
stir fried rice(chinese style)
Whiskas tender bites
Temptations cat treats

I also have a girlfriend next door a young sassy diva black feline,who's a kitty hottie where we never could get enough of one another heheheheheheh but lately she's been playing hard to get with me though dammit! heheheheheh

Fave toys
teeny tiny toy mice
the lazer ball

KNOWN FOR:
Sneaking out of the apartment suite
Hiding in such a way to scare the pants off mama

Biting mama real hard for NOT CATERING TO ME ASAP

hunting and mousing skills

Scaring Mama into thinking I killed a real mouse hehehehe PRICELESS!

Waking up mama at ungodly hours during the night

destroying fake xmas trees during christmas,I love that tree heheheheh

To be a charmer and oh so spoiled, in otherwords "MY WAY OR NO WAY" and CATER TO ME NOW!

Personal Agenda:
To be a spoiled rotten lovable CHARMING and highly intelligent puss to all, and to personally drive mama crazy at times heheheheh

PET PEEVES:

The word NO!
Getting a smack on the tush for being a naughty puss
being ignored

Nicknames:
Pussaloop,mama's pumpkin pie,hellion and piiiiiiiigy

Best qualities:
Loved by most heheheheh I am sooooooo concieted but what the hell right? heheheh lol Gotta love me heheheeh

Dream: To maybe become famous one day like Morris the cat and I do have another website online check it out its: http://www.catster.com/cats/131465/in/stroll/

Anyways I hope to meet new cat friends and their owners out here, feel free to leave my mama a message on her email or instant messenger through the pets.ca forum boards her forum name is tetamarina :)

Recently Added Pet Pages